logo

School Family

Chairman Samarendranath Chakrabarty
President Dr. Jagannath Mandal
Secretary, A.N. Trust Dr. Asim Kumar De
Manager Gopal Kach
Principal Anirudh Pandey
Vice Principal Sujit Kumar Samanta
ACADEMIC STAFF
SL.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 MR. ANIRUDH PANDEY PRINCIPAL M.A. HINDI, B.ED
2 MR. SUJIT KUMAR SAMANTA VICE PRINCIPAL M.SC. MATH, B.ED
FACULTIES
SL.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 MRS. NIVEDITA SINHA ROY ASSTT. TEACHER M.A.ENG., B.ED
2 MR. PRADIP KUMAR GOSWAMI ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ENG, B.ED
3 MR. ABHIRUP BAITALIK ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ENG, B.ED
4 MRS. SHRABONI PATRA ASSTT. TEACHER B.A.ENG (H), MONT. TRND. PURSUING M.A. ENG
5 MRS. AMRITA ENAKSHI MUKHERJEE ASSTT. TEACHER M.A.ENG(H), B.ED
6 MRS.KUHELI ROY ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ENG, D.EL.ED
7 MRS. AYISHWARYAYA MUKHERJEE ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ENG, B.ED
8 MISS RANJANI DUTTA ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ENG, PURSUING B.ED
9 MISS. TRISHITA MAJUMDAR ASSTT. TEACHER M.A ENG (H), B.ED
10 MR. SANDIP KUMAR PAL ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. BENG, B.ED
11 MRS. SUMANA CHATTERJEE ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. BENG, B.ED
12 MRS. SUSMITA PAL ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. BENG, B.ED
13 MRS. MADHUMITA KHAN ASSTT. TEACHER B.A. (H) BENG, B.ED
14 MRS. NIVA CHANGDAR ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. HINDI, B.ED
15 MR. SUJAN KUMAR KUNDU ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. HINDI, B.ED
16 MR. RAJAT MAITY ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. MATH, B.ED
17 MR. BIPLAB MONDAL ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. MATH, B.ED
18 MRS.PRATIMA JANA ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. MATH, PURSUING B.ED
19 MRS. ARPITA SARKAR ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. MATH, B.ED
20 MISS SWARNALI CHOWDHURY ASSTT. TEACHER B.SC. MATH WITH STAT
21 MR. PRADIPTA RAY ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. CHEM, B.ED
22 MISS TUMPA GHOSH ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. CHEM, B.ED
23 MISS SUDIPTA KUNDU ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC.CHEM, B.ED
24 MRS. SAMARPITA MONDAL ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. PHY, B.ED
25 MR. SUBHASIS MAITI ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. PHY, B.ED
26 MRS.BIDISHA ADAK BERA ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. PHYSIO, B.ED
27 MRS.SANGISDDHA DAS ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. BOTANY, B.ED
28 MISS ARPITA DHARA ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. ZOOLOGY, B.ED
29 MISS. DEVOSMITA DEY ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. ENV. SC. BOT(H), B.ED
30 MISS. POULOMI BANERJEE ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. FOOD & Nutrition, B.ED
31 MRS. SUSMITA PATRA ASSTT. TEACHER B.SC. BIO TECH, B.ED, D.EL.ED.
32 MRS. BHABANA SAMANTA ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. BOTANY, B.ED
33 MR. AYANJIT BAG ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC MICRO BIOLOGY, B.ED
34 MRS. BARSHA MUKHERJEE CHAKRABORTY ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. ECO & ENV, GEO(H),B.ED, M.PHIL
35 MRS. DEBIKA JAISWAL ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. GEO, B.ED
36 MR. PRATAP KUMAR ROY ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. HIST, B.ED
37 MR. DIPANKAR GHOSH ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. HIST, B.ED
38 MR. MANOMEET BHATTACHARJEE ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. POL SC. B.ED
39 MISS JAYANTI BASU ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. POL SC. B.ED
40 MR. CHANDAN KUMAR KUNDU ASSTT. TEACHER M.C.A. B.ED
41 MR. SOMSUBHRA CHAKRABORTY ASSTT. TEACHER B.COM, B.C.A, D.EL.ED
42 MR. CHANDRA SEKHAR BHANDARI ASSTT. TEACHER B.A. ENG(H), M.C.A., B.ED
43 MR. DEBASIS SENAPATI ASSTT. TEACHER MASTER OF VISUAL ARTS (C.U.)
44 MRS. SUDESHNA CHATTERJEE ASSTT. TEACHER M.MUSIC(CLASSICAL & VOCAL HONS.), VISWA BHARATI, D.EL.ED
45 MRS. RITUPARNA KAR GHOSH ASSTT. TEACHER M.MUSIC(HONS. IN CLASSICAL & KATHAKALI DANCE), VISWA BHARATI, D.EL.ED
46 MR. SUBHENDU MONDAL ASSTT. TEACHER B.COM, B.P.ED. (J.U.)
47 MRS. DIPANVITA MAL ASSTT. TEACHER B.A., B.P.ED.
48 MR. ANUP DAS ASSTT. TEACHER B.A., B.P.ED., M.P.ED., DIP. IN YOGA, NIS COACH
49 MR. AMBUNATH NANDI ASSTT. TEACHER M.COM., B.Ed ICWAI(Inter)
50 MR. RAJ KUMAR SHARMA ASSTT. TEACHER M.Com, B.Ed
51 MRS. SOMA SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ECON., MONT. TRND.
52 MRS. MANJIRA SARKAR ASSTT. TEACHER B.A., MONT. TRND.
53 MISS. ABHISHRUTA MITRA ASSTT. TEACHER B.A., MONT. TRND.
54 MRS. MITA GHOSH ASSTT. TEACHER B.A., MONT. TRND.
55 MRS. BAISAKHI MAJUMDAR ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. PHIL., MONT. TRND.
56 MRS. DEBOLINA DAS ASSTT. TEACHER B.A. HONS., B.ED.
57 MISS. SOMA DAS ASSTT. TEACHER B.COM., MONT. TRND.
58 MRS. ARJINA BEGUM ASSTT. TEACHER B.A., MONT. TRND.
59 MRS. ISITA ROY MONDAL ASSTT. TEACHER B.A. ENG.
60 MISS. SUKANYA GHOSH ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. ENG., B.ED.
61 MR. ABHIJIT SAMANTA ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. MATH., B.ED.
62 MRS. SWAGATA ROY ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. BENG., B.ED.
63 MR. BINOD KUMAR GOUR ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. HINDI., B.ED.
64 MR. SUDIPTA BHATTACHARYA ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. HIST., B.ED.
65 MISS. NISTHA KONAR ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. COMP. SC., B.ED.
66 MR. DIPANKAR BHAKTA ASSTT. TEACHER M.SC. PHYSICS, B.ED.
67 MRS. SATARUPA NIYOGI ASSTT. TEACHER M.A. BENGALI, B.ED.
68 MRS. SALMA KHATUN ASSTT. TEACHER B.A. MONT. TRND.
69 MRS. RIMA NAYAK DAS COUNSELLOR M.A. PSYCHOLOGY,MONT. TRND.
70 MISS. BAISHAKHI TALAPATRA ASSTT. TEACHER B.Sc.,MONT. TRND.
GUEST TEACHER
DEPT. OF PHYSICS PROF. SAMBHUNATH SARKAR
NURSING STAFF
1 MRS. MOUSUMI DEY STAFF NURSE H.S., Paramedical

NON TEACHING STAFF

LIBRARIAN
1. MR. TUHIN KANTI HAZRA M.A. HIST., BLIS, MLIS
CLERK
1. MR. PURUSOTTAM BHATTACHARYA M.A. HIST., DIP. IN COMPUTER
2. MR. TANMOY DUTTA B.COM HONS.
3. MR. PRADIP MANDAL B.A.
4. MR. MANOB CHAKRABORTY B.COM.
OFFICE ASSISTANT
1. MR. PRABIR KUMAR MONDAL 2. MR. DEBI PRASAD CHAKRABORTY
GROUP D
1. MR. GANESH MALIK 2. MR. SATYANARAYAN GHOSH
3. MR. JAHAR MALIK 4. MR. PANKAJ GHOSH
5. MR. SOMNATH DEY
NIGHT GUARD
1. MR. SASTHI PADA DAS 2. MR. YADAV KANRI
LADY ATTENDANTS

1.SMT. SABITA CHAKRABORTY (KUSHARI)M.P. 2.SMT. RUMA RANA M.P.
3.SMT. RUNA PAIN H.S. 4.SMT. MITA GHOSH H.S.
5.SMT. ALPANA KARMAKAR M.P. 6.SMT. JYOTSNA NANDI M.P.
7. SMT. SIBANI MUKHERJEE M.P. 8. SMT. PRATIMA MOHANTA M.P.
9.SMT. HIRA MATHUR HALDER B.A. 10.SMT. RITA MUKHERJEE M.P.
11. SMT. ANURADHA JANA 12. SMT. MALLIKA BAG
SWEEPERS
1. MR. TUFAN HARI 2. MR. GOPAL MADRAJI
3. MRS. RAJANI MALLICK 4. MRS. PURNIMA MALLICK
5. MRS. KRISHNA HARI 6. MRS. LATA DOM 7. MRS. SIKHA MALLICK
logo
A CBSE School Arambagh Vivekananda Academy | Supported by Skill Hut